Étoile de Bessèges - LIVE VIDEO La 2e étape, un final pour costauds

Étoile de Bessèges – Live Video Phase 2, Final for the Mighty

The day after the brilliant first stage marked by limitations and victory Mads Pedersen (Trek Segafredo), l’Besig star Thursday continues with a second stage of 156 kilometers between Saint-Christol-lès-Alès and Rousson. Two will be climbed along the way, but nothing is too difficult for the riders, so the peloton can be grouped together at the foot of the last climb that leads to the end (provided of course that the wind does not blow). Mix).

Video – Bessig’s star in a live video on La Chaine l’Equipe

Do you prefer Diego Ulisse the Great?

The victory can therefore be played among the current top hitters since the finish was judged to be on top of a small 1.6km ascent with an average of 6.4%. Runners may struggle to survive, in particular Mads Pedersen, although the latter showed that it is in good shape for the time being. climbers like Richard Carapaz (INEOS Grenadiers) and Tibo Pinot (Groupama-FDJ) can try something out, but it’s definitely a favorite name Diego Ulisse (Emirates Emirates team). in front of him, Alberto Petitol And Magnus Kurt Nielsen (EF Education-Nippo), Greg Van Avermaet (AG2R Citroën) or even Pierre Latour (TotalEnergies) will be among the riders to follow.

Phase II Profile

Saint-Christol-lèz-Alès – Rousson, 155.9 km (actual departure 1pm, arrival around 4:40pm)

Today’s Rise

Cote de La Salle (44.8 km / Class II): 2.1 km, 0.8%
Cote de Pradel (130.1 km / Class II): 6.4 km, 4.5%
Rawson – Plateau de Castillas (155.9 km / Class II): 1.6 km, 6.4%

no startlist

Guenadr Eneos
1 Sheffield Magnus
2 Richard Karabaz
3 Lorenz more
4 Jana Filippo
5 Dunbar Edward
6 Heduk Kim
7 I took Ben

Citroen AG2R Team
11 Van Avermaet Greg
12 Cheryl Mikael
13 Lillian Like Free
14 Clementine shampoo
15 Warpace Lawrence
16 Labira Bull
17 Raugel Antoine

Trip – Segafredo
21 Gallopin Tony
22 Skujins Toms
23 Kirsch Alex
24 Mollema Book
25 Tiberius Antonio
26 Pedersen Mads
27 Baroncini Filippo

United Arab Emirates – Team Emirates
31 Ackermann Pascal
32 Brunel Alexi
33 Kofi Alessandro
34 Laengen Vegard Stake
35 Oliveira Evo
36 Sutter Yoel
37 Ulysse Diego

GROUPAMA – FDJ
41 Pinot Tibo
42 Armirael Bruno
43 Duchesne Antoine
44 Ladnos Matthew
45 Ludwigson Tobias
46 Sebastian Reichenbach
47 Basher Quentin

Intermarsh – I want – Joubert materials
51
52 Theo Delacroix
53 Johansen Julius
54 Betley Simon
55 Thijssen Gerben
56 Fan Popple Boy
57 Carpenter George

EF Education – EASYPOST
61 petitol alberto
62 countries owen
63 Keukeleire Jens
64 Kurt Nielsen Magnus
65 Scully Thomas
66 Valgren Michael
67 Wisniowski Lukasz

COFIDIS
71 Cockard Brian
72 Harada Jesus
73 Deletry Alexander
74 Herrada Jose
75 Remy Rocks
76 Thomas Benjamin
77 Allegiant Beat

Israel – PREMIER TECH
81 Boivin Guillaume
82 Einhorn Itamar
83 SOIL HUGO
84 Amby Daryl
85 Jones Tag
86
87 Strong Corbin

Bed and Breakfast – KTM
91 Parisella Raphael
92 Firas Tibault
93 Alexis Jugerd
94 Heidemann Miguel
95 Jorge Quentin
96 Koretzky Victor
97 Schoenberger Sebastian

Beijing – Phoenix
101 D-bondt dries out
102 vermouth julian
103 Fine Guy
104 Van Kersbulk Clouds
105 Spragle Christian
106 jazz samuel
107 Bastian’s Eco

total energies
111 Poisson – Haagen Edwald
112 Borgodio Mathieu
113 Jeremy Capote
114 Dobby Fabian
115 LATOUR PIER
116 Lawless Christopher
117 Jeffrey’s Soup

Sports Flowers – Blouse
121 Felder Lindsey
122 Alex Coleman
123 Marit Arne
124 Renders jeans
125 Van Bok Aaron
126 Van Roy Kenneth
127 Vanhof Ward

Arkia – Samsik
131
132 Hofstetter Hugo
133 Lovell Matisse
134 Rio Alan
135 Alessandro Glass
136 Rousseau Clement
137 Swift Connor

UNO – X PRO CYCLING
141 Tyler Rasmus
142 Scarsth Anders
143 Halvorsen Christopher
144 Holgaard Morten
145- Eric’s Resell
146- Johansen Tobias Haaland
147 Gregard Jonas

Basic Pharma
151 Francisco Galvan
152 Marquis Martí
153- Van der Tok Danny
154 Mendez Daniel Alexander
155 Ruiz Ebon
156 Sanchez Eugenio
157 Mikel Delgado Pau

Banjul Bowls WB . Sauces
161 Blue Louis
162 dCyril
163 Mertz Remy
164 Maintin Milan
165 bucks Tom
166 Luke Carl Patrick
167 Wirtgen Lock

Berdani – CSF FAIZAN
171 Enrico Battaglin
172 Colnagy Luka
173 Fiorelli Filippo
174 Matzuko Fabio
175 Modolo Sasha
176 Alessandro Santarumita
177 Samuel Zuccarato

93 Michel Auber Street
181 Cardes Roman
182 Hurrell Tony
183 Depomarche Nicholas
184 Maldonado Anthony
185 peu yuan
186 Morelette Flavian
187 Van Niekerk Morn

GO SPORT – ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLIS
191 Bode Thomas
192 Caricey Kleiman
193 Dennis Thomas
194 Lero Samuel
195 Siskevicius Evaldas
196 Vatra Norman
197 Garnett Maxime

U Nantes – Atlantic
201 Barry Lewis
202 Yoland Yael
203
204 GB Jordan
205 Lu Championship Mathias
206 Maureen Emmanuel
207 packs of Tom

Remaining steps

Friday 4 February – Stage 3: Besig – Besig, 155.5 km (actual start at 1:05pm, arrival around 4:50pm)

Today’s Rise

Goddess (18.8 km / Class I): 5.8 km at 3.7%
Col des Ports (35.3 km / Class II): 6.9 km, 3.6%
Cote de Zaro (73.9 km / Class II): 4.3 km, 4.6%
Col des Brousses (137.9 km / Class II): 5.3 km, 3.6%
Col de Trellis (145.8 km / not included): 2.4 km, 6.5%

Saturday 5 February Stage 4: Saint-Hilaire-de-Brethmas – Le Mont Bouquet, 145.5 km (real start at 1:10 pm, arrival around 4:45 pm)

Today’s Rise

St. Safrat (72.1 km / Class III): 1.3 km, 5.8%
Côte des Concluses (115,7 km / Class II)
Mont Bouquet (145.5 km / 1st class): 4.6 km, 9.1%

Sunday February 6 Stage 5: Alès – Alès, 10.6 km Single Time Trial (departure at 1.15pm, arrival around 3.50pm)

Today’s Rise

Hermitage site (10.6 km / 1st class): 2.6 km by 5.8% (last 1.5 km by 8%)

Definition of

every day channel team

From 1:40 pm Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday. From 1 pm on Sunday.

Palmaris

The last ten versions

2021: 1. Tim Welles (Belgium) 2. Michal Kwiatkowski (Poland) 3. Nils Polit (all)

2020: 1. Benoit Cosnefroy (France) 2. Alberto Pettiol (Italy) 3. Alexi Brunel (France)

2019: 1. Christophe Laporte (France) 2. Tobias Ludvigson (Sweden) 3. Jimmy Janssens (Belgium)

2018: 1. Tony Gallopin (France) 2. Christophe Laporte (France) 3. Yuan Baio (France)

2017: 1. Lilian Calmegan (France) 2. Tony Gallopin (France) 3. Mads Würz Schmidt (Denmark)

2016: 1. Jerome Copel (France) 2. Tony Gallopin (France) 3. Thibault Pinault (France)

2015: 1. Bob Jungels (LUX) 2. Tony Gallopin (FRA) 3. Kris Boeckmans (BEL)

2014: 1. Tobias Ludvigson (Sweden) 2. Jerome Kopel (France) 3. John Degenkolb (all)

2013: 1. Jonathan Heffert (France) 2. Jerome Cousin (France) 3. Anthony Roux (France)

2012: 1. Jerome Copel (France) 2. Frank Vermeulen (France) 3. Reine Tarama (EST)

Most overall gain

2: Joe Blankart (BEL/1998 and 2000); Jerome Coble (FRA / 2012 and 2016)

Most stage wins

13: Jean Kersebeau (EST/1 in 1998, 2 in 1999, 3 in 2000, 2 in 2022, 1 in 2003, 2 in 2004 and 2 in 2006)

8: Wilfried Nielsen (BEL/2 in 1994, 3 in 1995 and 3 in 1996)/ Brian Cocard (2 in 2013, 2 in 2014, 1 in 2015, 2 in 2016 and 1 in 2019)

.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.