Olympic Games.  Led by Alexis Pintoro, Beren Lafont, Emilian Jacqueline, the French selection for Beijing 2022 is official.

Olympic Games. Led by Alexis Pintoro, Beren Lafont, Emilian Jacqueline, the French selection for Beijing 2022 is official.

biathlon

• woman

Anaïs BESCOND – Ski Morbier Belle Fontaine Mors (39)
Pola Pot – Ski Division La Presseud (88)
Justin Brisaz Boucher – Saisies Sports Club (73)
Chloé CHEVALIER – 7 Laux Gresivaudan Athletic Club (38)
Anaïs CHEVALIER-BOUCHET – 7 Laux Gresivaudan Gym (38)
Julia Simon – Saisies Sports Club (73)

• men

Fabian Cloud – Ski Pass-sur-le-Robot North (88)
Simon Desthieux – Lompnes Ski Club (01)
Quentin FILLON-MAILLET – Grandvaux Ski Club (39)
Antonin GUIGONNAT – Ski Club Morzine Avoriaz (74)
Emilian Jacqueline – Nordic Ski Club Villard de Lans (38)
Eric PERROT – Ski Club Peisey-Vallandry (73)

Ski jump

• woman

Julia Claire – Ski Club Xonrupt (88)
Josephine Bagnier – Risoux club Lime Neuve (25)

free skating

• woman

Camille Caprol – FC Megève (74) / Mughals
Perrine LAFFONT – Boss Club les Monts d’Olmes (09) / The Bosses
Jade GRILLET-AUBERT – Ski Club in Chatel (74) / Ski through
Alizée BARON – Club Orcières Merlette (05) / Ski cross
Tess LEDEUX – La Plagne Ski Club (73) / Slopestyle – Big Air

• men

Benjamin Cavett – Ski Club in Chatel (74) / Bumps
Sasha Theokaris – Sport Club Meribel (73) / Chiefs
Jean-Frédéric CHABUIS – Omnisports club Val Thorens (73) / ski cross
Bastien Meadol – Ski Club Grand Bornand (74) / ski cross
François PLACE – Ski Club Crest Voland La Gentiane (73) / ski cross
Térence TCHIKNAVORIAN – ski group Sauze Barcelonnette (04) / cross-country skiing
Kevin Rowland – La Plagne Athletic Club (73) / Half Pipe
Antoine Adeles – La Plagne Athletic Club (73) / Slopestyle – Big Air

Alpine skiing*

• woman

Camille Cerruti – Risoul Sports Club (05)
Coralie Prey Sumppet – Shamrose Ski Club (38)
Laura GAUCHÉ – Tignes Sports Club (73)
Tiffany Gautier – Tignes Sports Club (73)
Romane MIRADOLI – Inter Club Magland Desert White (74)
Nastassia Nines – Inter Club Nice (06)
Tessa Worley – Grand Bornand Ski Club (74)

• men

Matthew Bailet – Interclub Nice (06)
Johan CLAREY – Tignes Sports Club (74)
Matthew Fever – Isola 2000 Athletic Club (06)
Clément NOËL – Athletic Club Val d’Isère (73)
Alexis Pintorault – FC Courchevel (73)

* In order to take into account the preparation schedule for the alpine ski teams, an additional list of those selected (one woman and 4 men) will be sent this weekend.

skateboard

• woman

Lucille Lefevre – Risoul Sports Club (05) / Slopestyle – Big Air
Julia PEREIRA DE SOUSA MABILEAU – Back to Back (06) / Cross on Ice
Manon PETIT-LENOIR – Ski Club Araches Les Carroz (74) / Snowboard via
Alexia QUEYREL – Briançon Serre Chevalier Snow (05) / On Ice via
Chloe Tresbusch – Multisport Club Val Torrens (73) / Snowboard Cross

• men

Loan BOZZOLO – Skiing in Saint Gervais (74) / Snowboarding via
Léo LE BLÉ JAQUES – Ski Club Grand Bornand (74) / Snowboard via
Merlin SURGET – Club des Sports Chamonix (74) / snowboard cross
Liam TOURKI – Les Sept Laux Grésivaudan (38) / Halfpipe

Snowboarding

• woman

Gabriella Papadakis – Auvergne Ice Dancing (63) / Ice Dancing

• men

Guillaume Ciceron – Auvergne Ice Dancing (63) / Ice Dancing
Kevin Emos – Ski Grenoble Isère (38) / Singles
Adam SIAO HIM FA – Olympic Club of Courbevoie (92) / Singles

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.