Formation of the French delegation to the Beijing Olympics

Formation of the French delegation to the Beijing Olympics

In a press release published on Wednesday, CNOSF revealed the almost complete list of French athletes selected for the Beijing Olympics (February 4-20). The French ski and snow sports federations chose their representatives, and after a meeting of the Olympic Selections Advisory Committee (CCSO) chaired by Nathalie Pechalat, the CNOSF Executive Board approved the following list.

Anais Bescon – Ski Morbis Bellefontein Moors (39)
Paula Botet – La Bressaude Ski Section (88)
Justin Brisaz Boucher – Athletic Club des Saes (73)
Chloe Chevalier – Carbon Monoxide from 7 lux Grisefoudan (38)
Anais Chevalier Boucher – Carbon Monoxide from 7 L’aux-Grésévodan (38)
Julia Simon – Sports Club Des Saisies (73)

Fabian Claude – Pass On Low Robot Ski Nordic (88)
Simon Desthieux – Ski Club Lompnes (01)
Quentin Fillon-Maillet – Ski Club Grandvaux (39)
Antonin Guigonnat – Ski Club Morzine (74)
Emilian Jacqueline – Nordic CS Villard de Lans (38)
Eric Perro – Ski Club Bessie Valandre (73)

Margot Bush – CBLS Macot La Plagne (73) / Monobob – Bob vs. 2
Carla Senechal – CBLS Macot La Plagne (73) / Bob V 2
Sandy Claire – CBLS Macot La Plagne (73) / Bob’s Replacement at 2

Dorian Otterville – CBLS Macot La Plagne (73) / Bob V2 – Bob V4
Roman Heinrich – CBLS Macot La Plagne (73) / Bob V2 – Bob V4
Jerome Laboral – Albertville Olympic Sport (73) / 4 men’s bobsleigh
Lionel Lefebvre – CBLS Macot La Plagne (73) / Bob at 4
Thomas Dulmister – CBLS Macot La Plagne (73) / Bob’s replacement at 4

Mathieu Bode – Olympic Mont d’Or (25)
Gael Blondeau – Ski Club Mont Noir (39)
Antoine Gerard – US Ventron (88)
Laurent Mühlethaler – Bremanon Ski Club (39)
Edgar Vallett – Windsurfers Club (25)

Gabriella Papadakis – Auvergne Ice Dance (63) / Ice Dance

Guillaume Cizeron – Auvergne Ice Dance (63) / Ice Dance
Kevin Emos – Ski Grenoble Isère Metropole (38) / Singles
Adam Siao Him Fa – Olympic Club of Courbevoie (92) / Singles

Gwendoline Daudet – Union Sportive Fontenaysienne (94) / Mixed Relay; 500m 1000m 1500m
Tiffany Hoot Marchand – ASM Belfort Speed ​​(90) / Mixed Relay; 500m 1000m 1500m

Quentin Vercock – Ice Speed ​​Club of Le Havre (76) / mixed relay; 500m 1000m 1500m
Sébastien Lepape – Ice Speed ​​Club of Le Havre (76) / mixed relay; 500m 1000m 1500m

Julia Claire – Ski Club Xonrupt (88)
Josephine Bagnier – New Risoux Club Lime (25)

Camille Cabrol – Club Des Sports De Megève (74) / Moguls
Perrine Laffont – Boss Club les Monts d’Olmes (09) / Bosses
Jade Grillet-Aubert – Ski Club de Chatel (74) / ski cross
Alize Baron – CS Orcières Merlette (05) / ski cross
Tess Ledeux – Ski Club La Plagne (73) / Slopestyle – Big Air

Benjamin Cavett – Ski Club De Chatel (74) / Moguls
Sasha Theocharis – Sport Club Méribel (73) / Chiefs
Jean-Frédéric Chapuis – Club Omnisports Val Thorens (73) / ski cross
Bastien Medol – Ski Club Grand Bornand (74) / Ski cross
François Place – SC Crest Voland La Gentiane (73) / Ski intersection
Térence Tchiknavorian – GPE Skiers Sauze Barcelonnette (04) / Cross-country ski
Kevin Rowland – Sports Club La Plagne (73) / Half Pipe
Antoine Adeles – La Plagne Gym (73) / Slope Style – Big Air

Camille Cerruti – Risoul Sports Club (05)
Choral Firas Sombet – Shamros Ski Club (38)
Laura Gauché – Tignes Sports Club (73)
Tiffany Gautier – Tignes Sports Club (73)
Roman Miradoli – Inter Club Magland Desert White (74)
Nastassia Nines – Inter Club Nice (06)
Tessa Worley – Grand Bornand Ski Club (74)

Mathieu Billet – Inter Club Nice (06)
Johan Clarey – Tignes Sports Club (74)
Mathieu Fever – FC Isola 2000 (06)
Clément Noël – Athletic Club Val d’Isère (73)
Alexis Bentorault – Sports Club Courchevel (73)

Coralie Bentz – Argentir Athletic Club (74)
Delphine Claudel – La Bressaude Ski Section (88)
Flora Dolce – Edelweiss Sports Association (05)
Melissa Gall – Nordic SC Pays Rochois (74)
Lena Quintin – Ski Club Grand Bornand (74)

Adrien Backscheider – AS Gérardmer Nordic Ski (88)
Lucas Chavanat – Ski Club Grand Bornand (74)
Reno Gay – Les Minors Athletic Club (73)
Richard Goff – Sports Club Méribel (73)
Hugo Laballos – La Clusaz Sports Club (74)
Jules Lapierre – Nordic Snowboarding (38)
Maurice Magnificat – Ski Club d’Agy (74)
Clement Paris – Sports Club Megève (73)

Lucille Lefevre – Risoul Sports Club (05) / Slopestyle – Big Air
Giulia Pereira de Soda Mabilo – Back to Back (06) / Cross on the Ice
Manon Petit-Lenoir – Ski Club Araches Les Carroz (74) / Snowboard via
Alexia Queyrel – Briançon Serre Chevalier Snow (05) / Cross on Ice
Chloé Trespeuch- Club Omnisport Val Thorens (73) / Cross on Ice

Loan Bozzolo – Ski Club Saint Gervais (74) / Snowboard Cross
Leo Le Blé Jaques – Ski Club Grand Bornand (74) / Snowboard via
Merlin Surget – Chamonix Sports Club (74) / snowboard cross
Liam Turkey – CO from 7 LUX Grisefoudan (38) / Half Pipe

.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.